ADVERTISEMENT
2018 General Election: Caldwell County Results
By West Kentucky Star Staff
PRINCETON - US Representative (1st District)

Republican James R. Comer-  3476 votes

Democrat Paul Walker-  1474 votes



State Senator (4th Senatorial District)

Republican Robert M. (Robby) Mills-   2660 votes

Democrat J. Dorsey Riddley-   309 votes



State Representative (4th Congressional District)

Republican Lynn Belcher-   3058 votes

Democrat Abigail C. Barnes-  1887 votes



Commonwealth's Attorney (56th Judicial Circuit)

Democrat Carrie L. Ovey-Wiggins-  3539 votes



Circuit Clerk

Democrat Danny Hooks- 3850 votes



Property Valuation Administrator

Democrat Ronald Wood - 3757 votes



County Judge/Executive

Republican Larry Curling-  3599 votes

Democrat Phillip W. Sisk-  1443 votes



County Attorney

Republican Matt Schalk-  1949 votes

Democrat Roy Massey IV-  3098 votes



County Clerk

Democrat Toni C. Watson-  3957 votes



Sheriff

Democrat Stan Hudson-  3628 votes



Jailer

Democrat Jon S. Pettit-  3583 votes



Coroner

Democrat Dewayne Trafford-  3627 votes



County Surveyor

Democrat Ricky Tosh-  3567 votes



Magistrate 1st District Magisterial District

Republican Elbert Bennett-  888 votes



Constable 1st Magisterial District 

Democrat Dennis Hughes-  691 votes



Magistrate 2nd Magisterial District

Republican Jeff Boone-  658 votes

Democrat Shirley Boyd Gray-  503 votes



Constable 2nd Magisteral District

Democrat Brian Hicks-  752 votes



Magistrate 3rd Magisterial District

Democrat Brent Stallins-  840 votes



Magistrate 4th Magisterial Distric

Republican Jeffrey Alex Simms-  901 votes
Democrat George B. Kilgore-  690 votes



Constable 4th Magisterial District

Democrat Steven Tays-  1,161 votes



District Judge, 56th Judicial District, 1st Division

James R. REDD III.-  3,703 votes



District Judge, 56th Judicial District 

Natalie White-  2,685 votes
Jarrod H. Jackson-  1,775 votes




Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisors

Fred Hart-  2,294 votes
Trevor Glenn Gilkey-  3,000 votes



Member Board of Education 2nd Educational District

Timothy Kennaday-  531 votes



Member Board of Education 3rd Educational Distric

M. 'Kim' Cook-  759 votes
Shane Fortner-  339 votes




Member Board of Education 4th Educational District (Unexpired Term)

Stacy R. Brantley-  335 votes
Sean Mestan-  301 votes
Catherine Michelle Lewis-  121 votes



Mayor,  City of Fredonia

Jimmy Don Seibert-  128 votes



City Council, City of Fredonia

Jonathan Dunbar-  115 votes
Karen Phelps-  112 votes
Mollie Bennett Tabor-  105 votes
Presley Lamm-  121 votes
Don Boone-  98 votes



Mayor, City of Princeton

Danny Beavers-  820 votes
Dakota 'Kota' Young-  1,309 votes



City Council, City of Princeton

Sheila Gates-  1,562 votes
Denny Sewell-  544 votes
Jim Joiner-  1,500 votes
Pat George-  1,313 votes
Edward D. Schmidt-  626 votes
William C. Carrington-  500 votes
Stefanie Gilkey Hicks-  764 votes
Morgan Rousseau-  1,293 votes
Carl Copeland-  1,227 votes
Brian Conger-  1,388 votes



ARE YOU IN FAVOR OF PROVIDING CONSTITUTIONAL RIGHTS TO VICTIMS OF CRIME, INCLUDING THE RIGHT TO BE TREATED FAIRLY, WITH DIGNITY AND RESPECT, AND THE RIGHT TO BE INFORMED AND TO HAVE A VOICE IN THE JUDICIAL PROCESS? 

YES 2,171 votes
NO 2,095 votes

Published 12:17 AM, Wednesday Nov. 07, 2018
Updated 07:18 PM, Wednesday Nov. 07, 2018

Please login to leave a comment.
  • View Comment
    View Comments

Weather

 
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT