Class 6A | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank-School | FPV | Rcd | TP | Pvs |
1. Lou. Male | (18) | 9-0 | 180 | 1 |
2. Lou. St. Xavier | - | 6-3 | 149 | 2 |
3. Central Hardin | - | 9-0 | 132 | 3 |
4. Lou. Trinity | - | 5-4 | 120 | 4 |
5. Scott Co. | - | 8-1 | 113 | 5 |
6. McCracken County | - | 8-1 | 89 | 7 |
7. Simon Kenton | - | 9-1 | 52 | T10 |
8. Lou. DuPont Manual | - | 6-3 | 49 | 8 |
9. Meade Co. | - | 7-2 | 44 | 9 |
10. Dixie Heights | - | 8-1 | 27 | T10 |
Others receiving votes: 11, Lex. Bryan Station 24. 12, Lex. Henry Clay 11.
Class 5A | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank-School | FPV | Rcd | TP | Pvs |
1. Bowling Green | (18) | 8-1 | 180 | 1 |
2. Southwestern | - | 8-2 | 156 | 4 |
3. Warren Central | - | 6-3 | 125 | 5 |
4. Pulaski Co. | - | 8-1 | 118 | 2 |
5. Bullitt Central | - | 8-1 | 93 | 3 |
6. Franklin Co. | - | 7-2 | 81 | 6 |
7. Bullitt East | - | 6-3 | 77 | 7 |
8. Graves Co. | - | 6-3 | 60 | NR |
9. Anderson Co. | - | 6-3 | 39 | 9 |
10. Hopkinsville | - | 6-3 | 12 | 8 |
(tie) Lou. Iroquois | - | 8-1 | 12 | NR |
Others receiving votes: 12, North Laurel 9. 12, Letcher County Central 9. 14, Scott 8. 15, South Oldham 4. 15, John Hardin 4. 17, Grayson Co. 3.
Class 4A | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank-School | FPV | Rcd | TP | Pvs |
1. Highlands | (13) | 7-2 | 172 | 1 |
2. Owensboro | (4) | 8-1 | 164 | 2 |
3. Johnson Central | (1) | 9-0 | 149 | 3 |
4. Boyle Co. | - | 8-1 | 120 | 4 |
5. Lex. Catholic | - | 6-3 | 103 | 5 |
6. Franklin-Simpson | - | 8-1 | 91 | 6 |
7. Madisonville-North Hopkins | - | 7-2 | 79 | 7 |
8. Knox Central | - | 7-1 | 60 | 8 |
9. North Oldham | - | 6-2 | 26 | T10 |
10. Cov. Catholic | - | 5-4 | 24 | 9 |
Others receiving votes: 11, Rockcastle Co. 7. 12, Warren East 2. 12, Ashland Blazer 2.
Class 3A | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank-School | FPV | Rcd | TP | Pvs |
1. South Warren | (15) | 9-0 | 175 | 1 |
2. Belfry | (2) | 8-1 | 163 | 2 |
3. Corbin | (1) | 8-1 | 145 | 3 |
4. Lou. Central | - | 6-3 | 121 | 4 |
5. Bell Co. | - | 7-2 | 109 | 5 |
6. Russell | - | 8-1 | 93 | 7 |
7. Bourbon Co. | - | 7-2 | 52 | 8 |
8. Paducah Tilghman | - | 5-5 | 44 | 10 |
9. Garrard Co. | - | 7-2 | 35 | 6 |
10. Adair Co. | - | 8-1 | 18 | NR |
Others receiving votes: 11, Fleming Co. 11. 12, Mason Co. 8. 12, 14, Elizabethtown 6. 14, Estill Co. 6. 16, Lawrence Co. 4.
Class 2A | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank-School | FPV | Rcd | TP | Pvs |
1. Caldwell Co. | (13) | 9-0 | 175 | 1 |
2. Lou. Christian Academy | (5) | 9-0 | 167 | 2 |
3. Owensboro Catholic | - | 9-1 | 136 | 3 |
4. Lou. DeSales | - | 8-1 | 129 | 4 |
5. Bardstown | - | 7-2 | 97 | 6 |
6. Danville | - | 7-2 | 90 | 7 |
7. Leslie Co. | - | 8-1 | 53 | 10 |
8. Glasgow | - | 7-2 | 49 | 9 |
9. Prestonsburg | - | 7-2 | 44 | 5 |
10. Murray | - | 5-4 | 22 | 8 |
Others receiving votes: 11, Walton-Verona 9. 12, Shelby Valley 8. 13, Newport Central Catholic 7. 14, Newport 2.
Class 1A | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank-School | FPV | Rcd | TP | Pvs |
1. Mayfield | (16) | 8-1 | 176 | 1 |
2. Pikeville | (2) | 9-0 | 159 | 2 |
3. Williamsburg | - | 9-0 | 139 | 3 |
4. Beechwood | - | 7-2 | 129 | 4 |
5. Frankfort | - | 7-2 | 94 | 6 |
6. Russellville | - | 7-2 | 92 | 5 |
7. Raceland | - | 8-1 | 85 | 7 |
8. Hazard | - | 7-2 | 59 | 10 |
9. Lou. Holy Cross | - | 7-2 | 19 | 8 |
10. Paintsville | - | 7-2 | 18 | 9 |
Others receiving votes: 11, Paris 17. 12, 13, Bethlehem 3.