ADVERTISEMENT
District Tournaments Start This Week
By West Kentucky Star Staff
WESTERN KENTUCKY - Here are the pairings for the boys and girls basketball district tournaments that will start Monday in the 1st and 2nd Regions. 

Boys

1st at Carlisle County

Monday – Hickman County vs. Carlisle County, 7:30
Tuesday – Fulton City vs. Fulton County, 7:30
Thursday – Final, 7

2nd at St. Mary

Monday – Community Christian vs. McCracken County, 7:30
Tuesday – St. Mary vs. Paducah Tilghman, 7:30
Thursday – Final, 7

3rd at Graves County

Tuesday – Ballard Memorial vs. Graves County, 7:30
Thursday – Final, Ballard Memorial-Graves County winner vs. Mayfield, 7:30

4th at Calloway County

Tuesday – Calloway County vs. Marshall County, 7:30
Thursday – Calloway County-Marshall County winner vs. Murray, 7:45

5th at Livingston Central

Monday – Trigg County vs. Lyon County, 6; Crittenden County vs. Livingston Central, 7:30
Thursday – Final, 6:30

6th at Union County

Tuesday – Webster County vs. Union County, 7
Thursday – Final, Webster County-Union County winner vs. Henderson County, 7:30

7th at Hopkins County Central

Monday – Dawson Springs vs. Madisonville-North Hopkins, 6; Caldwell County vs. Hopkins County Central, 7:30
Thursday – Final, 6

8th at Christian County

Tuesday – Fort Campbell vs. University Heights, 6; Hopkinsville vs. Christian County, 7:30
Thursday – Final, 8

 

Girls

1st at Carlisle County

Monday – Fulton City vs. Carlisle County, 6
Tuesday – Fulton County vs. Hickman County, 6
Friday – Final, 7

2nd at St. Mary

Monday – Community Christian vs. McCracken County, 6
Tuesday – St. Mary vs. Paducah Tilghman, 6
Friday – Final, 7

3rd at Graves County

Tuesday – Ballard Memorial vs. Mayfield, 6
Thursday – Final, Ballard Memorial-Mayfield winner vs. Graves County, 6

4th at Calloway County

Tuesday – Calloway County vs. Marshall County, 6
Thursday – Final, Calloway County-Marshall County winner vs. Murray, 6

5th at Livingston Central

Tuesday – Lyon County vs. Livingston Central, 6; Crittenden County vs. Trigg County, 7:30
Friday – Final, 6:30

6th at Union County

Monday – Union County vs. Henderson County, 7
Thursday – Final, Union County-Henderson County winner vs. Webster County, 6

7th at Hopkins County Central

Tuesday – Dawson Springs vs. Madisonville-North Hopkins, 6; Caldwell County vs. Hopkins County Central, 7:30
Friday – Final, 6

8th at Christian County

Monday – Fort Campbell vs. Christian County, 6; University Heights vs. Hopkinsville, 7:30
Thursday – Final, 6


Published 09:29 AM, Sunday Feb. 17, 2019
Updated 09:34 AM, Sunday Feb. 17, 2019

Please login to leave a comment.
  • View Comment
    View Comments

Weather

 
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT